Open panel

Neem Oil – A.Vogel

Our Neem oil is cold pressed from the fruit and seeds of the Neem tree (Azadirachta indica).

It contains compounds known as triglycerides and triterpenoids.

The main use of Neem oil today, however, is in cosmetics such as soaps, creams, hair lotions and oils, as well as an insect repellent.

Neem oil has been supported as an organic or biological pesticide, especially in the organic farming industry.

The oil is generally reddish in colour and has a strong odour arising from the active ingredient known as azadirachtin.

All online payments are processed via Stripe or PayPal –  safe and secure payments.

Visa and Mastercard are both accepted.

secure stripe payment processorPayPal Logo  

COLLECT IN-STORE


Try our click & Collect service

UK SHIPPING


We offer low cost Flat Fee shipping on mainland UK orders at just £4.95

Related Products

×

Get 10% off by liking our Facebook Page!

Please like our Facebook page and get 10% off from your cart.
All you have to do is to like our Facebook Page and confirm it with your email.

Note: The generated coupon number will be valid only after you confirm your email ownership.

{"cart_token":"","hash":"","cart_data":""}